Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
11:00 AM - Teen Cinema
11:30 AM - School Age Make & Take
2:00 PM - Freedom Rider Hezekiah Watkins
2:00 PM - Movie Matinee
2:00 PM - Remembering Black History Month: The Challenge of Freedom
9:00 AM - Regularly Scheduled Storytimes
10:00 AM - Microsoft Word Beginner Class
10:30 AM - Computer Help
10:30 AM - Home School Library Express
3:00 PM - Marvel Monday
3:30 PM - DVD Art Tray
3:30 PM - Teen Dungeons & Dragons
4:00 PM - STEMulating Monday
5:00 PM - Author Visit: Dr. Concetta McNeal
5:30 PM - Mocha Monday Book Club
10:30 AM - Microsoft Publisher Intermediate Computer Class
3:00 PM - DIY Shrinky Dink Keychains
3:00 PM - Teen Movie
4:00 PM - Anime Day
4:00 PM - Black History Month Trivia
4:00 PM - Fun & Games
4:00 PM - Kid's World
4:00 PM - Painting with a Pop
4:00 PM - Tween Tuesday: Valentine's Day Keepsake
5:00 PM - Teen Baking Club: Bakin' Bacon
5:30 PM - Night People Book Club
5:30 PM - Windows 10 Basics
6:30 PM - Sci-Fi Fantasy Book Club
9:30 AM - Windows 10 Basics
10:30 AM - Wee Craft
2:00 PM - Lower Back Pain and How to Relieve It
3:30 PM - Artful Afternoons
3:45 PM - Valentine Friendship Rocks
4:00 PM - All Things Tween
4:00 PM - Kidz Club: Cupid's Crunch
5:30 PM - Comic Book Club
5:30 PM - Mystery and Suspense Book Club
10:30 AM - Microsoft Publisher Intermediate Computer Class
11:00 AM - Brunch & Learn
1:00 PM - Microsoft Word Beginner Class
1:00 PM - Microsoft Word Intermediate Class
1:00 PM - No-Sew Valentine Pillows
1:00 PM - Valentine's Day Special
4:00 PM - Canvas String Graffiti Art
4:00 PM - Tween Time: Eric Carle Lego Challenge
4:30 PM - African American Bingo
4:30 PM - Page Corner Bookmarks
5:30 PM - Family Fun Night
6:00 PM - Coffee, Cake and Conversation: Heart to Heart
6:00 PM - Mask Making Day
6:00 PM - Next Level: Galentine's Day
10:30 AM - Adaptive Storytime
3:30 PM - Popcorn and a Movie
3:30 PM - School Age Movie
4:00 PM - Valentine's Day Crafts
10:30 AM - Family Story Time Brunch
10:30 AM - Kids In the Kitchen
10:30 AM - Movie and Snacks
11:30 AM - Children's Cinema
2:00 PM - Dads & Daughters Dance
10:00 AM - Microsoft Word Beginner Class
10:30 AM - Computer Help
10:30 AM - Home School Library Express
12:00 PM - Alzheimer's Association Support Group
3:00 PM - Marvel Monday
3:30 PM - Puzzle Piece Valentine Craft
3:30 PM - Teen Dungeons & Dragons
4:00 PM - STEMulating Monday
5:30 PM - Author Visit: Delilah & The Gardener
5:30 PM - Terrific Tweens
6:00 PM - Mardi Gras Meet & Greet: Krewe of Janus
10:30 AM - Microsoft Publisher Intermediate Computer Class
3:00 PM - Morse Code Bracelets
3:00 PM - Walk Like an Egyptian
4:00 PM - Candy Slime
4:00 PM - DIY
4:00 PM - DIY Valentine's Day Votives
4:00 PM - Noah Knows: Teen Trivia
4:00 PM - Tweens Program
5:30 PM - Excel Basics
6:00 PM - Grown-Up Gaming Guild
6:00 PM - Lost In the Stacks Book Club
9:30 AM - Excel Basics
10:30 AM - Wee Craft
12:00 PM - Free Nutrition Class
3:30 PM - Artful Afternoons
3:45 PM - Valentine's Day Movie and Treats
4:00 PM - Kidz Club: Valentine's Day Cards & Crafts
4:00 PM - Wacky Wednesday
10:30 AM - Microsoft Publisher Intermediate Computer Class
1:00 PM - Microsoft Word Beginner Class
1:00 PM - Microsoft Word Intermediate Class
1:30 PM - Vintage Valentine Card Project and Love Songs for the Young at Heart
1:30 PM - Vintage Valentine Card Project and Love Songs for the Young at Heart
2:00 PM - Crochet Club
3:00 PM - Valentine's Game Day
3:30 PM - Movie Matinee
4:00 PM - Family Valentine Craft
4:00 PM - Krafty Kidz: Love Bugs
4:30 PM - Circuit Valentine Cards
5:15 PM - Teen DnD
5:30 PM - Philosophy Café
6:00 PM - African-Americans and the Vote
6:00 PM - Masquerade Party
3:30 PM - Cupcake Party
3:30 PM - Valentine's Day Pajama Party
4:00 PM - DIY Mardi Gras Masks
4:30 PM - Break-Up 101
10:00 AM - Saturday Story Time and Ice Cream
11:00 AM - Teen Cinema
1:00 PM - Movie Matinee
2:00 PM - Supper Sizzlin' Saturday
10:00 AM - Microsoft Word Beginner Class
10:30 AM - Computer Help
10:30 AM - Home School Library Express
11:00 AM - La Leche League Meeting
3:30 PM - Monogram String-ing
4:00 PM - STEMulating Monday
5:30 PM - Bring Your Own Book - Book Club
5:30 PM - Monday Milestones
6:00 PM - Spoken Word: Locks and Tea
10:30 AM - Microsoft Publisher Intermediate Computer Class
3:00 PM - Crochet Creations Parts 1-3
3:00 PM - Friendship Bracelets
4:00 PM - Game Night
4:00 PM - Game Night
4:00 PM - Kid's World
4:00 PM - Teen Writing Workshop: Sparking
4:00 PM - Tween Tuesday: Game Day
4:00 PM - Uno Attack!
10:30 AM - Wee Craft
3:30 PM - Artful Afternoons
3:45 PM - DIY Shrinky Dink Magnets
4:00 PM - All Things Tween
4:00 PM - Kidz Club: Aladdin (2019)
5:30 PM - Next Level: Blurbadash
5:30 PM - The Book was Better Book Club
10:30 AM - Microsoft Publisher Intermediate Computer Class
12:30 PM - Lunch & Learn
1:00 PM - Microsoft Word Beginner Class
1:00 PM - Microsoft Word Intermediate Class
1:00 PM - Time to Paint: Mardi Gras
3:00 PM - Chew and Chat about Rescue Pets
4:00 PM - DIY Mardi Gras Hats
4:00 PM - Painting the "STRESS" Away
4:00 PM - STEM Activity: Penguin Snow Poppers
4:00 PM - Tween Time: Painting Night
4:30 PM - African American Inventors Quiz Bowl
4:30 PM - Literacy is a Family Affair!
4:30 PM - Mardi Gras Celebration
5:30 PM - Amazing Grace Documentary: Aretha Franklin
5:30 PM - Family Fun Night
6:00 PM - Doctor Who Watchers' Club
3:30 PM - Fiesta Friday
4:00 PM - School Age Make & Take
4:00 PM - School Age Make & Take
11:30 AM - Children's Cinema
1:00 PM - Author Visit: Dr. Concetta McNeal
2:00 PM - Remembering Black History Month: Goin' to Chicago
2:00 PM - STEMulating Saturday
10:00 AM - Microsoft Word Beginner Class
10:30 AM - Computer Help
10:30 AM - Home School Library Express
3:00 PM - Marvel Monday
3:30 PM - DIY
3:30 PM - Teen Dungeons & Dragons
4:00 PM - STEMulating Monday
5:00 PM - PBs & PJs
5:30 PM - Rainbow Reads Book Club
5:30 PM - Terrific Tweens
5:30 PM - Terrific Tweens
10:30 AM - Microsoft Publisher Intermediate Computer Class
11:30 AM - A Taste of Mardi Gras
1:30 PM - Abe Lincoln Visits the Library
3:00 PM - 3D Hand Art
3:00 PM - Crochet Creations Parts 1-3
3:30 PM - After School Matinee
4:00 PM - DIY Mardi Gras Masks
4:00 PM - Mini King Cakes
4:00 PM - Tweens Program
5:30 PM - Internet Safety
5:30 PM - Up Your Game
5:30 PM - Young at Heart Book Club
6:30 PM - Abe Lincoln Visits the Library
9:30 AM - Internet Safety
10:30 AM - Wee Craft
2:00 PM - Beyond the Pages Book Club
3:30 PM - Artful Afternoons
3:45 PM - Carver Kids: STEM Day
4:00 PM - Kidz Club: Black History Activity & Movie
4:00 PM - Wacky Wednesday
10:30 AM - Microsoft Publisher Intermediate Computer Class
12:00 PM - Lunch and Learn: Dementia Conversations
1:00 PM - Microsoft Word Beginner Class
1:00 PM - Microsoft Word Intermediate Class
1:30 PM - Just Read Book Club
3:00 PM - Crochet Creations Parts 1-3
3:30 PM - ACT Prep Workshop
4:00 PM - Family Time: Leap Year Trivia
4:00 PM - Painting with a Pop
4:30 PM - Giant Games Day
4:30 PM - Teen Matinee
5:15 PM - Teen DnD
2:00 PM - Fourth Friday Film: Failure to Launch
4:00 PM - School Age Make & Take
4:00 PM - School Age Make & Take
2:00 PM - Woodworker Marion Reagan