Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - Family Movie Day
10:30 AM - Beginning Computer Class
1:00 PM - Strokes of Art
1:00 PM - Treble and Bass Clef Heart Painting
1:30 PM - Teen Movie
3:00 PM - DIY
3:00 PM - Lego Play
3:00 PM - Sock Hop
3:30 PM - Tween Bingo Club
7:00 PM - Next Level: After Hours Recess
11:00 AM - Kid's Movie Day
2:00 PM - Movie Matinee
9:00 AM - Crash Course in Windows 10
9:00 AM - Regularly Scheduled Storytimes
10:00 AM - Rockin' & Poppin' Preschool Art
10:30 AM - Beginning Computer Class
10:30 AM - Zumba
1:00 PM - Making Music Mondays
2:00 PM - Writing Workshop: Session I
4:00 PM - ACT Prep Workshop
4:00 PM - Family Zumba Time
5:30 PM - Killers of the Flower Moon
10:30 AM - Intermediate Computer Class
1:00 PM - Naming Tunes
2:00 PM - Do You Have a Green Thumb?
2:00 PM - Karaoke
2:00 PM - Music and Art
2:00 PM - Writing Workshop: Session I
3:00 PM - Game Afternoon
3:00 PM - Tween Tuesday
3:30 PM - Artful Afternoons
3:30 PM - Black Bayou with Nova
4:00 PM - Teen Scene
5:30 PM - Holly's Hobbies
10:30 AM - Beginning Computer Class
10:30 AM - Summer Storytime Special
10:30 AM - Wee Craft
12:00 PM - Added Sugars
1:00 PM - Way Back Wednesday
2:00 PM - Watch It Wednesday
2:00 PM - Writing Workshop: Session I
3:00 PM - Guitar Pick Jewelry
3:00 PM - Mother Goose Jam
3:00 PM - Watch It Wednesday
3:30 PM - Craft Time
4:00 PM - ACT Prep Workshop
4:00 PM - All Things Tween
4:00 PM - Kids Club
5:30 PM - Next Level: Talk Nerdy to Me
5:30 PM - Shh Book Club
6:30 PM - SiFi-Fantasy Book Club
10:30 AM - Adaptive Storytime
10:30 AM - Intermediate Computer Class
10:30 AM - Music Trivia
1:00 PM - Bluegrass Concert
1:00 PM - Books Rock
1:00 PM - Musical Tech
1:00 PM - The Library Rocks
2:00 PM - Movie Matinee
2:00 PM - Scratch Off DC Art
2:00 PM - Throwback Thursday Musical Matinee
3:00 PM - Karaoke
4:00 PM - DIY Thunder Tubes
4:00 PM - Kids Club
4:00 PM - Painting to Music
4:00 PM - Rock Painting Challenge
4:30 PM - DIY Moon Rocks
5:00 PM - Anime Club
5:30 PM - Family Fun Night
6:30 PM - Adult Coloring
10:00 AM - Family Movie Day
10:30 AM - Beginning Computer Class
1:00 PM - Strokes of Art
1:30 PM - Teen Movie
2:00 PM - Music Trivia
3:00 PM - Guitar Pick Accessories
3:00 PM - Lego Play
3:00 PM - Salsa and Salsa
3:30 PM - Black Bayou Program
3:30 PM - Family Movie
10:30 AM - Family Storytime Brunch
10:30 AM - Kids In the Kitchen
11:00 AM - Teen Movie Day
2:00 PM - Family Movie
2:00 PM - Make & Take
2:00 PM - Movie Musical
9:00 AM - Crash Course in Windows 10
9:00 AM - Regularly Scheduled Storytimes
10:00 AM - Rockin' & Poppin' Preschool Art
10:30 AM - Beginning Computer Class
1:00 PM - Chicken in a Cup Craft
1:00 PM - Making Music Mondays
4:00 PM - ACT Prep Workshop
4:00 PM - Family Zumba Time
4:00 PM - Teen Writing Workshop
5:30 PM - Chet Atkins: His Life and Music
5:30 PM - Terrific Tween
10:30 AM - Intermediate Computer Class
1:00 PM - Naming Tunes
2:00 PM - Fun & Games
2:00 PM - Karaoke
2:00 PM - Songs of the Heart: Aretha Franklin
2:00 PM - Teen Cinema
3:00 PM - Crafty Tuesday
3:00 PM - Father's Day Craft
3:00 PM - Patriotic Bandana Wreath Craft
3:30 PM - Artful Afternoons
4:00 PM - Father's Day Craft
4:00 PM - Food For the Soul Book Club
4:00 PM - Food For the Soul Book Club
4:00 PM - Teen Scene
4:00 PM - Teen Writing Workshop
4:00 PM - Tween Club
4:30 PM - Musical Movie Screening
6:00 PM - Lost In the Stacks Book Club
10:30 AM - Beginning Computer Class
10:30 AM - Summer Storytime Special
10:30 AM - Wee Craft
1:00 PM - Way Back Wednesday
3:00 PM - Kids Movietime
3:00 PM - Kindness Rocks
3:00 PM - Watch It Wednesday
3:30 PM - Craft Time
4:00 PM - ACT Prep Workshop
4:00 PM - Kids Club
4:00 PM - Teen Writing Workshop
5:30 PM - Reel History
10:30 AM - Intermediate Computer Class
10:30 AM - Song Crossword Challenges
12:00 PM - Flag Day Craft
1:00 PM - Books Rock
1:00 PM - Mixing Media with Rene
1:00 PM - The Library Rocks
2:00 PM - Throwback Thursday Musical Matinee
3:00 PM - Perler Bead Magnets
3:00 PM - Song Lyric Jeopardy
4:00 PM - Father's Day Craft
4:00 PM - Kids Club
4:00 PM - Teen Writing Workshop
4:30 PM - Lyric Canvas Interpretations
5:30 PM - DnD: Beyond the Tabletop
5:30 PM - Family Fun Night
5:30 PM - Philosophy Café
6:00 PM - Time to Paint
10:00 AM - Family Movie Day
10:30 AM - Beginning Computer Class
1:00 PM - Strokes of Art
1:30 PM - Teen Movie
2:00 PM - Teen Open Mic Night
3:00 PM - Dancing Oobleck
3:00 PM - Lego Play
3:00 PM - Teen Cinema
3:30 PM - Tween Bingo Club
4:00 PM - Donuts with Dad
4:00 PM - Movies and Music
11:00 AM - Kid's Movie Day
1:00 PM - Rock the Block: Juneteenth Celebration
2:00 PM - Supper Sizzlin'
All Day - LIBRARY CLOSED
9:00 AM - Crash Course in Windows 10
9:00 AM - Regularly Scheduled Storytimes
10:00 AM - Rockin' & Poppin' Preschool Art
10:30 AM - Beginning Computer Class
10:30 AM - Hand Rhymes Rock
11:00 AM - La Leche League Meeting
1:00 PM - Jungle Fruit Bop
1:00 PM - Making Music Mondays
2:30 PM - Miss Louisiana Contestant Meet & Greet
2:30 PM - Miss Louisiana Contestant Meet & Greet
4:00 PM - ACT Prep Workshop
4:00 PM - Family Zumba Time
5:30 PM - Monday Milestones: The History, Wonder, and Magic of Strauss Theatre
10:30 AM - Intermediate Computer Class
1:00 PM - Naming Tunes
2:00 PM - DIY Dragon Eggs
2:00 PM - Galaxy Print T-Shirts
2:00 PM - Karaoke
2:00 PM - Music and Art
2:00 PM - Todd Martin, Elvis Impersonator
3:00 PM - Art Activity: Jazz Painting
3:00 PM - Family Snack Attack
3:30 PM - Artful Afternoons
4:00 PM - Kid's World
4:00 PM - Teen Scene
5:00 PM - Family Karaoke Night
10:30 AM - Beginning Computer Class
10:30 AM - Summer Storytime Special
10:30 AM - Wee Craft
1:00 PM - Way Back Wednesday
2:00 PM - Beyond the Pages Book Club
2:00 PM - General Patton: Part 2
2:00 PM - Watch It Wednesday
3:00 PM - Watch It Wednesday
3:30 PM - Craft Time
4:00 PM - ACT Prep Workshop
4:00 PM - All Things Tween
4:00 PM - Kids Club
4:00 PM - Music Moves Us
5:30 PM - Next Level: Board Game Night
9:30 AM - Skillbuilders: Pets
10:30 AM - Intermediate Computer Class
1:00 PM - Books Rock
1:00 PM - Musical Tech
1:00 PM - Wood Carving Demonstration
2:00 PM - How Funny Was THAT? Part I
2:00 PM - STEAM Teens: Slime
2:00 PM - Throwback Thursday Musical Matinee
2:00 PM - Zen Yoga
3:00 PM - Sheet Music Art
4:00 PM - Kids Club
4:00 PM - Shake, Rattle, and Go
4:30 PM - Influence Boards
5:30 PM - Family Fun Night
6:00 PM - Doctor Who Watchers' Club
6:30 PM - Recital
10:00 AM - Family Movie Day
10:30 AM - Beginning Computer Class
10:30 AM - Pound
1:00 PM - Strokes of Art
1:30 PM - Teen Movie
2:00 PM - Superhero Party
3:00 PM - DIY
3:00 PM - Lego Play
10:30 AM - Lego Club
11:00 AM - Teen Movie Day
9:00 AM - Regularly Scheduled Storytimes
10:00 AM - Rockin' & Poppin' Preschool Art
10:30 AM - Beginning Computer Class
11:00 AM - Serendipity Book Club
1:00 PM - Making Music Mondays
1:00 PM - Water STEM
2:00 PM - Rock, Paper, Scissor
4:00 PM - Family Zumba Time
5:30 PM - Rainbow Reads Book Club
10:30 AM - Intermediate Computer Class
1:00 PM - Naming Tunes
2:00 PM - Edible Rock Cycle
2:00 PM - Karaoke
2:00 PM - Karaoke Throwdown
2:00 PM - Music Lyric Art
2:00 PM - Songs From the Heart
3:00 PM - Family Snack Attack
3:00 PM - Tween Tuesday
3:30 PM - Artful Afternoons
4:00 PM - Teen Scene
4:00 PM - Tween Club
6:00 PM - Write Club
10:30 AM - Beginning Computer Class
10:30 AM - Summer Storytime Special
10:30 AM - Wee Craft
1:00 PM - Way Back Wednesday
3:00 PM - Nursery Rhymers: A Puppet Play Day
3:00 PM - Watch It Wednesday
3:30 PM - Craft Time
4:00 PM - Kids Club
5:30 PM - Author Talk
10:30 AM - Intermediate Computer Class
10:30 AM - Teen Movie
1:00 PM - Books Rock
1:00 PM - The Library Rocks
1:30 PM - Just Read Book Club
2:00 PM - How Funny Was THAT? Part II
2:00 PM - Teen Karaoke Party
2:00 PM - Throwback Thursday Musical Matinee
2:30 PM - Make & Take
3:00 PM - Color & Chill Thursday
3:00 PM - Kid's Craft
3:00 PM - Makey Makey Music
3:00 PM - Rock Out With Fruits & Vegetables
4:30 PM - Teen Movie Matinee
5:30 PM - Beyond the Table Top: How to DM
5:30 PM - DnD: Beyond the Tabletop
5:30 PM - Family Fun Night
10:00 AM - Sea Shell Painting
10:30 AM - Beginning Computer Class
1:00 PM - Strokes of Art
2:00 PM - Music Changed My Life Panel
3:00 PM - Handmade Wind Chimes
3:00 PM - Lego Play
11:00 AM - Kid's Movie Day